From US$ 62 night

Hotel Tres Banderas Manuel Antonio

Manuel Antonio
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 62 night
Aug 01 Aug 02
Hotel Tres Banderas Manuel Antonio
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 14:00-22:00
Check-out: 07:00-12:00

Overview

Top location
Outdoor swimming pool
Sun terrace
Sun loungers
Live entertainment

The 3-star Hotel Tres Banderas is located 1 km from the centre of Manuel Antonio and offers a casino, a sun deck, and an outdoor pool area. El O'scars Galleria is 5 minutes' drive away, while La Selvita Park is 13 minutes' walk from the venue.

Nearby Attractions

You can get to Holis Spa and Wellness Center in a few minutes by car.

Rooms

A beautiful decor is featured in the rooms at Hotel Tres Banderas. Guests can take advantage of views of the garden. Guestrooms also include a full-sized fridge and a toaster.

Dining

The accommodation features Papugami Tiki Bar restaurant.

Relax & Wellness

At Hotel Tres Banderas a casino and a sundeck are available for an extra charge. Guests can take a rest by an outdoor pool area provided with a waterfall and a poolside snack bar. Activities such as windsurfing, snorkelling, and diving can be enjoyed on site.

Rooms & Availability

Standard Room

4 max
Double
19 m² 205 ft²
Garden view
Pool view
Mountain view
Inner courtyard view

Duplex Villa

7 max
Villa
136 m² 1464 ft²
Garden view
Pool view
Mountain view
Inner courtyard view
Quiet street view

Bungalow

2 max
Bungalow
34 m² 366 ft²
Garden view
Pool view
Inner courtyard view

Suite

5 max
Suite
37 m² 398 ft²
Garden view
Pool view
Mountain view
Inner courtyard view

Amenities

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Casino
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Full body massage
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Manuel Antonio

Tourist attractions in Manuel Antonio

Local sights

  • 2 km 1.2 mi City Centre
  • 2 km 1.2 mi Canopy Safari
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Playa Biesanz
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Espadilla Beach
  • 2.2 km 1.4 mi Playitas Beach
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Marina Pez Vela

Getting around

  • 94.9 km 59 mi Buenos Aires Airport
  • 97.4 km 60.5 mi Guapiles Airport
  • 91.4 km 56.8 mi Aeropuerto de Palmar Sur
  • 65.1 km 40.4 mi Juan Santamaria International
  • 3.7 km 2.3 mi Aeropuerto La Managua
  • 60.4 km 37.5 mi Tobias Bolanos International

Dining options

  • 60 m 197 ft White Eagle
  • 100 m 328 ft Azuleo Moroccan Cuisine
  • 210 m 689 ft Colina's Steak House and Pizza
  • 420 m 1378 ft Restaurante y Bar MarLuna
  • 420 m 1378 ft Hostel Vista Serena
  • 650 m 2133 ft El Chante del Parque

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hotel Tres Banderas offer breakfast included in the room rate?"

Yes, breakfast is included and features a variety of options, including fresh fruit and traditional Costa Rican items. It is made to order with several combinations available.

"What services does the staff provide at Hotel Tres Banderas?"

The staff provides luggage storage, tour desk assistance, and can print tickets. They are available for check-in, concierge services, and offer information about local attractions.

"Is there a bar or restaurant available on-site at Hotel Tres Banderas?"

Yes, the hotel has an on-site restaurant serving international cuisine and a bar with cocktails, including high-end and locally unavailable liquors. The restaurant offers outdoor dining options.

"What recreational facilities are available at Hotel Tres Banderas?"

The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, a Jacuzzi, a bar, and outdoor seating with tables and lounge chairs. There are also options for yoga classes, fitness, and wellness services.

"Does Hotel Tres Banderas provide parking options for guests?"

Yes, private parking is available on site, free of charge, and does not require reservation. Valet parking services are also provided.

"How close is Hotel Tres Banderas to Manuel Antonio National Park?"

The hotel is located 3.5 kilometers from Manuel Antonio National Park, approximately a 5-minute taxi ride. It is also near Biesanz and Espadilla beaches within a mile.

"What dining options are available near the hotel for guests with self-catering needs?"

The property has a fully equipped kitchen in the villa and offers room service. The restaurant serves international cuisine, and there are several nearby restaurants within walking distance.

"Are there any guided tours or local excursions available at the hotel?"

The hotel has a tour desk that can assist with booking activities like hiking, tours about local culture, and trips to nearby beaches and national parks.

"What are the room amenities available at Hotel Tres Banderas?"

Rooms are air-conditioned with flat-screen TVs, private bathrooms, towels, linens, wardrobes, and balconies. Some rooms feature hammocks, garden views, or pool views.

"Does the hotel have multilingual staff and what languages are spoken?"

Yes, staff are available in English, Spanish, and Polish. They provide assistance with tours, tickets, and general queries at the front desk.

More Great Hotels in Manuel Antonio

Si Como No Resort & Wildlife Refuge
4 Km Sobre La Ruta A Manuel Antonio National Park (0.7 km to City Center)
La Vela Boutique Hotel (Adults Only)
125 Metros Este Restaurante Marlin, Playas De Manuel Antonio (2.2 km to City Center)
Jungle Creek
1133 Valle Pura Vida (0.7 km to City Center)
Arenas Del Mar Beachfront & Rainforest Resort Member Of The Cayuga Collection
Playa Playitas Manuel Antonio (1.6 km to City Center)
Los Altos Resort
4Th Km To Manuel Antonio National Park (0.5 km to City Center)
Parador Nature Resort And Spa
Punta Quepos, Manuel Antonio (2.0 km to City Center)
Shana By The Beach Manuel Antonio
800 Mts Noroeste De Plaza Vista (1.5 km to City Center)
Hotel La Mariposa
Manuel Antonio Beach (0.7 km to City Center)
Tulemar Resort
Tulemar Gardens (0.4 km to City Center)
Hotel Costa Verde
Playas De Manuel Antonio, Km 5, Costa Rica. (1.2 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Tata Tulum - Adults Only
Carretera Tulum-Boca Paila Km 5.5, Zona Hotelera, Tulum, Mx (4.9 km to City Center)
Newlands Holidays
Newlands Holiday Park, Stonebarrow Lane, Charmouth, Dorset Dt66Rb (9.3 km to City Center)
The Richardson Hotel
444 Forest Avenue (4.8 km to City Center)
Troubadour Hotel New Orleans, Tapestry Collection By Hilton
1111 Gravier St (0.5 km to City Center)
The Omni King Edward Hotel
37 King Street East (0.8 km to City Center)
Club Donatello
501 Post Street (1.7 km to City Center)
The Westin Anaheim Resort
1030 West Katella Avenue (3.8 km to City Center)
Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort
13 Hastings Street (1.3 km to City Center)
Ruby Molly Hotel Dublin
26-33 East Arran Street (0.8 km to City Center)
Rihga Royal Hotel Osaka
5-3-68 Nakanoshima, Kita-Ku (2.4 km to City Center)